Seth Gabel Celebrity Watchlist

Seth Gabel

Birth Name: Seth Cosentino

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: October 3, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Carroll Lynch, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

The Real-Life Inspirations Behind American Horror Story: Hotel

American Horror Story often draws inspiration from real-life events, and this might be more true than ever for Hotel, which introduced Evan Peters' horrific take on serial killer H.H. Holmes last week. What other people and events will show up this s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take Me Home Tonight - Red Band Trailer
02:27 — Follow an aimless college grad who pursues his dream girl at a wild Labor Day weekend party. He, his twin sister and their best friend struggle with t (more…)
Trailer
00:26 — Manhattan is the playground for the Darling family - Tripp, Letitia and their five spoiled adult children definitely don't play by the rules.
Take Me Home Tonight - Exclusive Clip - That in the Valley?
00:37 — Follow an aimless college grad who pursues his dream girl at a wild Labor Day weekend party. He, his twin sister and their best friend struggle with t (more…)
Take Me Home Tonight - Trailer
02:31 — Follow an aimless college grad who pursues his dream girl at a wild Labor Day weekend party. He, his twin sister and their best friend struggle with t (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 8:00pm
Fringe SCI

A drama with sci-fi elements following the FBI probe of mysterious deaths aboard an airplane that landed at Boston's Logan Airport. But the deaths aboard Flight 627 are only the beginning of the story. Executive producers include J.J. Abrams ('Lost') and h (more…)

I’ll Watch358 Watching
Tue Sep 6 10:30pm
Salem WGNA

The world of the Salem witch trials is explored in this drama set in 17th-century Massachusetts.

I’ll Watch478 Watching
Tue Sep 6 11:00pm
Fringe SCI

A drama with sci-fi elements following the FBI probe of mysterious deaths aboard an airplane that landed at Boston's Logan Airport. But the deaths aboard Flight 627 are only the beginning of the story. Executive producers include J.J. Abrams ('Lost') and h (more…)

I’ll Watch358 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Gabel, Peter Stormare
Exclusive: Arrow Taps Peter Stormare as New Count Vertigo

The Count lives — sort of! Peter Stormare has been tapped to play Werner Zytle in the Season 3 premi…

Shane West
WGN America Orders a Second Season of Salem

That hexing toad you crammed into the mouths of WGN America bosses worked. The network is headed bac…

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Janet Montgomery
Exclusive Video: Witches Are Real in Salem

This is not the Salem you read about in history class. In WGN America's first scripted series, Salem…

Salem
First Look: Teaser Trailer for WGN America's Original Series Salem

WGN America is shedding its "superstation" skin and getting into the original scripted series busine…

Seth Gabel
Arrow Scoop: The Count's Return Won't Be Oliver's Only Problem

The Count has returned to stir up more trouble in Starling City — and this time, his quest for venge…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Cosentino
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: October 3, 1981, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay