Seth Gabel Celebrity Watchlist

Seth Gabel

Birth Name: Seth Cosentino

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: October 3, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Carroll Lynch, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

The Real-Life Inspirations Behind American Horror Story: Hotel

American Horror Story often draws inspiration from real-life events, and this might be more true than ever for Hotel, which introduced Evan Peters' horrific take on serial killer H.H. Holmes last week. What other people and events will show up this s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5: Fringe: Oberver Psa: Travel Protocol Trailer
01:00 — A procedural thriller that follows the Fringe Team as they explore mysterious occurrences linked between parallel universes, doppelgängers and unimagi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 2:00am
SalemThe Wine Dark Sea(Season 2, Episode 5) WGNA

Mary comes face-to-face with her tormentor Countess Marburg.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Mon May 16 2:00am
SalemIll Met by Moonlight(Season 2, Episode 6) WGNA

Countess Marburg arrives in Salem and threatens Mary's stronghold on the city.

I’ll Watch92 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Gabel, Peter Stormare
Exclusive: Arrow Taps Peter Stormare as New Count Vertigo

The Count lives — sort of! Peter Stormare has been tapped to play Werner Zytle in the Season 3 premi…

Shane West
WGN America Orders a Second Season of Salem

That hexing toad you crammed into the mouths of WGN America bosses worked. The network is headed bac…

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Janet Montgomery
Exclusive Video: Witches Are Real in Salem

This is not the Salem you read about in history class. In WGN America's first scripted series, Salem…

Salem
First Look: Teaser Trailer for WGN America's Original Series Salem

WGN America is shedding its "superstation" skin and getting into the original scripted series busine…

Seth Gabel
Arrow Scoop: The Count's Return Won't Be Oliver's Only Problem

The Count has returned to stir up more trouble in Starling City — and this time, his quest for venge…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Cosentino
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: October 3, 1981, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »