Seth Gabel Celebrity Watchlist

Seth Gabel

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Seth Cosentino

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: October 3, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Gabel, Peter Stormare
Exclusive: Arrow Taps Peter Stormare as New Count Vertigo

The Count lives — sort of! Peter Stormare has been tapped to play Werner Zytle in the Season 3 premi…

Shane West
WGN America Orders a Second Season of Salem

That hexing toad you crammed into the mouths of WGN America bosses worked. The network is headed bac…

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Janet Montgomery
Exclusive Video: Witches Are Real in Salem

This is not the Salem you read about in history class. In WGN America's first scripted series, Salem…

Salem
First Look: Teaser Trailer for WGN America's Original Series Salem

WGN America is shedding its "superstation" skin and getting into the original scripted series busine…

Seth Gabel
Arrow Scoop: The Count's Return Won't Be Oliver's Only Problem

The Count has returned to stir up more trouble in Starling City — and this time, his quest for venge…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 3:00am
FringeJohari Window(Season 2, Episode 12) SCI

A strange attack involving humans with horrible deformities brings the Division to an upstate New York hamlet that prefers to keep a portion of its population a well-guarded secret.

Sat Apr 4 4:00am
FringeWhat Lies Below(Season 2, Episode 13) SCI

Walter, Broyles and Astrid scramble for answers when Peter and Olivia become trapped in a Boston office building that's been quarantined by the Centers for Disease Control because of a deadly virus.

Sat Apr 4 7:00am
SalemThe Vow(Season 1, Episode 1) WGNA

John Alden returns from war to discover that the woman he left behind is now married to another man and that his hometown of Salem, Mass., is in the midst of a witch panic in the premiere of this supernatural drama.