Serena Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams

Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra

Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

TV Guide Rating:(215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams, J.K. Rowling (inset)

J.K. Rowling Expertly Shut Down a Serena Williams Hater

If anyone knows about trolls, it's Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling. But on Saturday, the troll Rowling dealt with wasn't guarding the Sorcerer's Stone. Instead, it was your run-of-the-mill Internet hater who took a cheap shot at Serena Williams shor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Ariel Winter Reveals "I've Been Scrutinized Over My Breasts Since I Was 12 Years Old"
02:08 — The hosts discuss people on the internet criticizing Serena Williams' nipples, and rumors of Taylor Swift getting breast implants. Guest co-host Ariel (more…)
Pokémon Go Tops Tinder, Serena Williams Wins Seventh Wimbledon
04:19 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Monday, July 11. Part 1 of 2.
Schein: Serena wins Wimbledon
01:27 — Adam Schein shares his thoughts on Serena Williams' tennis career.
Serena Williams wins fourth straight Grand Slam, Djokovic retains title at Wimbledon
00:37 — Serena Williams secured her fourth Grand Slam title in a row and returning champion Novak Djokovic fended off Roger Federer to keep his title at Wimbl (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 7:30pm
Olympics 2016 Primetime: Opening Ceremony NBC

The Opening Ceremony from Maracana Stadium in Rio de Janeiro officially kicks off the first Games held in South America. The event features welcoming speeches, the hoisting of flags and the parade of athletes, and also showcases Brazilian culture.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sat Aug 6 1:37am
Olympics 2016 Primetime: Opening Ceremony NBC

The Opening Ceremony from Maracana Stadium in Rio de Janeiro officially kicks off the first Games held in South America. The event features welcoming speeches, the hoisting of flags and the parade of athletes, and also showcases Brazilian culture.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harington
Summer is Coming: Watch Jon Snow Rock a Sweet Man Bun and Play Tennis for HBO

Also: Andy Samberg in a platinum blond mullet wig

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open for 18th Grand Slam Title

Serena Williams cruised to victory at the U.S. Open women's final Sunday, defeating Caroline Wozniac…

Rafael Nadal
Rafael Nadal Wins U.S. Open

Rafael Nadal won the U.S. Open on Monday, defeating Novak Djokovic 6-2, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 to win his 13t…

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open

Serena Williams won the U.S. Open Sunday, defeating Victoria Azarenka 7-5, 6-7, 6-1 to win her 17th…

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Advances to the U.S. Open Final

Serena Williams defeated Li Na of China on Friday 6-0, 6-3 and has advancd to the U.S. Open final, T…

Serena Williams
GIF: Serena Williams Busted for Taking Tiger Woods Photo

Serena Williams got in trouble for playing paparazzi on Friday. The tennis star got scolded at the H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams
  • Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra
  • Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

Trending TonightSee all »