Serena Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams

Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra

Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

TV Guide Rating:(215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams, J.K. Rowling (inset)

J.K. Rowling Expertly Shut Down a Serena Williams Hater

If anyone knows about trolls, it's Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling. But on Saturday, the troll Rowling dealt with wasn't guarding the Sorcerer's Stone. Instead, it was your run-of-the-mill Internet hater who took a cheap shot at Serena Williams shor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Serena Williams Shows at Fashion Week. Like, a Lot
01:26 — Serena’s showin’ at Milan fashion week and we ain’t talkin’ clothes! ‘Cause she’s nearly naked.
Serena Williams Wins Big & North Korea Bans Sarcasm
01:21 — Serena Williams positions herself to break the world record for Grand Slam wins at the U.S. Open, and North Korea's Kim Jong-un bans sarcasm to protec (more…)
U.S. female Olympians targeted in anti-doping agency hack
02:40 — The World Anti-Doping Agency blames Russia for a hack of its confidential medical information on female American Olympians. The targets included gymna (more…)
Russian hackers expose U.S. Olympians' medical records
02:04 — A team of hackers calling themselves "Fancy Bears" infiltrated the database of the World Anti-Doping Agency, stealing the medical records of some Team (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harington
Summer is Coming: Watch Jon Snow Rock a Sweet Man Bun and Play Tennis for HBO

Also: Andy Samberg in a platinum blond mullet wig

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open for 18th Grand Slam Title

Serena Williams cruised to victory at the U.S. Open women's final Sunday, defeating Caroline Wozniac…

Rafael Nadal
Rafael Nadal Wins U.S. Open

Rafael Nadal won the U.S. Open on Monday, defeating Novak Djokovic 6-2, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 to win his 13t…

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open

Serena Williams won the U.S. Open Sunday, defeating Victoria Azarenka 7-5, 6-7, 6-1 to win her 17th…

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Advances to the U.S. Open Final

Serena Williams defeated Li Na of China on Friday 6-0, 6-3 and has advancd to the U.S. Open final, T…

Serena Williams
GIF: Serena Williams Busted for Taking Tiger Woods Photo

Serena Williams got in trouble for playing paparazzi on Friday. The tennis star got scolded at the H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams
  • Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra
  • Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.