Serena Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams

Birth Place: Saginaw, MI

Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra

Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams, J.K. Rowling (inset)

J.K. Rowling Expertly Shut Down a Serena Williams Hater

If anyone knows about trolls, it's Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling. But on Saturday, the troll Rowling dealt with wasn't guarding the Sorcerer's Stone. Instead, it was your run-of-the-mill Internet hater who took a cheap shot at Serena Williams shor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miley’s Yoga-Weed Plan
01:33 — Also, Serena Williams eats dog food, and someone gets shot on ‘Empire’.
Serena Williams Suffers the Consequences of Eating Her Dog's Food
01:22 — The tennis pro detailed her journey in a series of hilarious Snapchats.
Serena Williams Suffers the Consequences of Eating Her Dog's Food
01:22 — The tennis pro detailed her journey in a series of hilarious Snapchats.
Serena Williams Regrets Trying Dog Food
01:07 — Acadia National Park turns 100 this year. To mark the occasion, TODAY’s Dylan Dreyer and Sheinelle Jones took a tour of one of the nation’s most visit (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 6:00am
My Wife and KidsCrouching Mother, Hidden Father(Season 3, Episode 7) VH1

Tennis star Serena Williams guests as a teacher in an episode in which Jay volunteers to direct Kady's kindergarten-class play (“Romeo and Juliet”), and volunteers Michael to help her. But Jay, who has a very competitive side, doesn't want anyone to s (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harington
Summer is Coming: Watch Jon Snow Rock a Sweet Man Bun and Play Tennis for HBO

Also: Andy Samberg in a platinum blond mullet wig

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open for 18th Grand Slam Title

Serena Williams cruised to victory at the U.S. Open women's final Sunday, defeating Caroline Wozniac…

Rafael Nadal
Rafael Nadal Wins U.S. Open

Rafael Nadal won the U.S. Open on Monday, defeating Novak Djokovic 6-2, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 to win his 13t…

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open

Serena Williams won the U.S. Open Sunday, defeating Victoria Azarenka 7-5, 6-7, 6-1 to win her 17th…

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Advances to the U.S. Open Final

Serena Williams defeated Li Na of China on Friday 6-0, 6-3 and has advancd to the U.S. Open final, T…

Serena Williams
GIF: Serena Williams Busted for Taking Tiger Woods Photo

Serena Williams got in trouble for playing paparazzi on Friday. The tennis star got scolded at the H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams
  • Birth Place: Saginaw, MI
  • Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra
  • Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer