Serena Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams

Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra

Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

TV Guide Rating:(215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams, J.K. Rowling (inset)

J.K. Rowling Expertly Shut Down a Serena Williams Hater

If anyone knows about trolls, it's Harry Potter author J.K. Rowling. But on Saturday, the troll Rowling dealt with wasn't guarding the Sorcerer's Stone. Instead, it was your run-of-the-mill Internet hater who took a cheap shot at Serena Williams shor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tamron Hall: Serena Williams Dissed My Backhand
01:31 — TODAY’s Tamron Hall joins Willie Geist and Al Roker for TODAY’s Take and reveals that on Monday she played tennis with greats including Roger Federer (more…)
Meet Roberta Vinci, the Player Who Beat Serena Williams at the US Open
00:48 — Roberta Vinci hasn't won a single title in 2015, but on Friday she upset Serena Williams in the US Open Semifinals.
Drake Rock Hard... for Serena?
01:14 — Drake is taking this SWOLL patrol thing very seriously, especially in the arms department ... and it might have something to do with impressing his la (more…)
Amy Schumer and Serena Williams Strip Down for 2016 Pirelli Calendar
01:16 — The actress and the athlete bared all for Annie Lebovitz.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 7:30am
My Wife and KidsCrouching Mother, Hidden Father(Season 3, Episode 7) VH1

Tennis star Serena Williams guests as a teacher in an episode in which Jay volunteers to direct Kady's kindergarten-class play (“Romeo and Juliet”), and volunteers Michael to help her. But Jay, who has a very competitive side, doesn't want anyone to s (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00am
My Wife and KidsCrouching Mother, Hidden Father(Season 3, Episode 7) VH1

Tennis star Serena Williams guests as a teacher in an episode in which Jay volunteers to direct Kady's kindergarten-class play (“Romeo and Juliet”), and volunteers Michael to help her. But Jay, who has a very competitive side, doesn't want anyone to s (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harington
Summer is Coming: Watch Jon Snow Rock a Sweet Man Bun and Play Tennis for HBO

Also: Andy Samberg in a platinum blond mullet wig

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open for 18th Grand Slam Title

Serena Williams cruised to victory at the U.S. Open women's final Sunday, defeating Caroline Wozniac…

Rafael Nadal
Rafael Nadal Wins U.S. Open

Rafael Nadal won the U.S. Open on Monday, defeating Novak Djokovic 6-2, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 to win his 13t…

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open

Serena Williams won the U.S. Open Sunday, defeating Victoria Azarenka 7-5, 6-7, 6-1 to win her 17th…

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Advances to the U.S. Open Final

Serena Williams defeated Li Na of China on Friday 6-0, 6-3 and has advancd to the U.S. Open final, T…

Serena Williams
GIF: Serena Williams Busted for Taking Tiger Woods Photo

Serena Williams got in trouble for playing paparazzi on Friday. The tennis star got scolded at the H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams
  • Birth Place: Saginaw, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra
  • Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans