Serena Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams

Birth Place: Saginaw, MI

Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra

Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (214 ratings)

Your Rating:

Serena Williams Photos

  • Serena Williams - 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Pary in West Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Pascal Le Segretain/Getty Images
  • Serena Williams - 14th Annual BNP Paribas Taste of Tennis in New York City, August 22, 2013
    Photo By: Bryan Bedder/Getty Images
  • Serena Williams - Leaving "The Late Show with David Letterman" in New York City, August 22, 2012
    Photo By: Donna Ward/Getty Images
  • Serena Williams (L) and Venus Williams celebrate on the podium after receiving their gold medal for winning the London 2012 Olympic Games women's doubles tennis tournament, at the All England Tennis Club in Wimbledon, southwest London, on August 5, 2012.
    Photo By: Martin Bernetti/AFP/Getty Images
  • Venus and Serena Williams - The 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Serena Williams - The 19th Annual ESPY Awards, July 13, 2011
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic.com
  • Serena Williams - The Vanity Fair Oscar party hosted by Graydon Carter, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: George Pimentel/WireImage.com
  • Serena Williams - Pre-Espys Party in Los Angeles, July 12, 2010
    Photo By: Craig Barritt/WireImage.com
  • Serena Williams - The "Date Night" premiere in New York City, April 6, 2010
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Serena Williams - Louis Vuitton Store - New York City, NY - May 3, 2007
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Serena Williams - April 24, 2007
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Serena Williams - 2007 Sony Ericsson Open - Key Biscayne - March 31, 2007
    Photo By: Al Messerschmidt/WireImage.com
  • Sanaa Lathan, Serena Williams and Eva Marcille - "Celestial: A Diamond Affair 2007" Hosts Russell Simmons Green Initiative Launch Tea - SoHo House - Beverly Hills, CA - Feb. 21, 2007
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Serena Williams and Sharon Stone - Carousel of Hope Ball - Beverly Hills, CA - Oct. 28, 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Serena Williams and Venus Williams - "Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby" Los Angeles premiere - Hollywood, CA - July 26, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Beyonce Knowles and Serena Williams - Antonio "L.A." Reid's 50th Birthday Party - June 10, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Serena Williams - The 40/40 Club - Atlantic City, NJ - Oct. 25, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Ashanti, Paris Hilton. Venus Williams and Serena Williams - Olympus Fashion Week Spring 2006 - Kai Milla - The New York Public Library - Sept. 12, 2005
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Luca Orlandi and Serena Williams - Fashion Week Spring 2006 - Luca Luca - New York City,NY - Sept. 11, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Brandy, Venus Williams and Serena Williams - Olympus Fashion Week, September 11, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Venus and Serena Williams - "Rock Star: INXS" Mansion Jam, August 7, 2005
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Venus Williams and Serena Williams - Bloomberg After Party - Washington, DC - April 30, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Trust Us With Your Life - Season 1 - "Serena Williams" - Wayne Brady, Serena Williams and Jonathan Mangum
    Photo By: Nick Ray/ABC
  • Trust Us With Your Life - Season 1 - "Serena Williams" - Fred Willard, Colin Mochrie, Brad Sherwood, Wayne Brady, Serena Williams and Jonathan Mangum
    Photo By: Nick Ray/ABC
  • Trust Us With Your Life - Season 1 - "Serena Williams" - Fred Willard and Serena Williams
    Photo By: Nick Ray/ABC
  • The Game - Season 2, "The List Episode" - Hosea Chanchez as Malik, Serena Williams as herself
    Photo By: Scott Humbert/The CW (c)2008 The CW Network, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
  • Fast Cars & Superstars - Serena Williams and Corey LaCosta
    Photo By: Guy D'Alema/ABC
  • Fast Cars and Superstars: The Young Guns Celebrity Race - Serena Williams, Kurt Busch
    Photo By: Guy D'Alema/ABC
  • Fast Cars and Superstars: The Young Guns Celebrity Race - Cast
    Photo By: Guy D'Alema/ABC

Related Galleries