Serena Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams

Birth Place: Saginaw, MI

Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra

Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (214 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open for 18th Grand Slam Title

Serena Williams cruised to victory at the U.S. Open women's final Sunday, defeating Caroli…

Rafael Nadal
Rafael Nadal Wins U.S. Open

Rafael Nadal won the U.S. Open on Monday, defeating Novak Djokovic 6-2, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 to w…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 2:30am
My Wife and KidsCrouching Mother, Hidden Father(Season 3, Episode 7) OXYGN

Tennis star Serena Williams guests as a teacher in an episode in which Jay volunteers to direct Kady's kindergarten-class play (“Romeo and Juliet”), and volunteers Michael to help her. But Jay, who has a very competitive side, doesn't want anyone to s (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop