Serena WilliamsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams

Birth Place: Saginaw, MI

Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra

Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

User Rating: (214 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open for 18th Grand Slam Title

Serena Williams cruised to victory at the U.S. Open women's final Sunday, defeating Caroli…

Rafael Nadal
Rafael Nadal Wins U.S. Open

Rafael Nadal won the U.S. Open on Monday, defeating Novak Djokovic 6-2, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 to w…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop