Serena Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams

Birth Place: Saginaw, MI

Birthday: September 26, 1981, Libra

Profession: Tennis player, Clothing designer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (214 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open for 18th Grand Slam Title

Serena Williams cruised to victory at the U.S. Open women's final Sunday, defeating Caroline Wozniac…

Rafael Nadal
Rafael Nadal Wins U.S. Open

Rafael Nadal won the U.S. Open on Monday, defeating Novak Djokovic 6-2, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 to win his 13t…

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open

Serena Williams won the U.S. Open Sunday, defeating Victoria Azarenka 7-5, 6-7, 6-1 to win her 17th…

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Advances to the U.S. Open Final

Serena Williams defeated Li Na of China on Friday 6-0, 6-3 and has advancd to the U.S. Open final, T…

Serena Williams
GIF: Serena Williams Busted for Taking Tiger Woods Photo

Serena Williams got in trouble for playing paparazzi on Friday. The tennis star got scolded at the H…

Serena Williams
Was Caroline Wozniacki's Impression of Serena Williams Racist?

Tennis player Caroline Wozniacki has come under fire after an impression she did of Serena Williams…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 9:59am
The GameThe List Episode(Season 2, Episode 13) BET

Malik is set up on a date with a mean tennis pro (Serena Williams). While Malik tries to control her, Tasha attempts to sign her as a client.