Sendhil Ramamurthy Celebrity Watchlist

Since his mother, father and sister were all doctors, it's no wonder Ramamurthy initially followed in their footsteps. However, while pursuing pre-med at Tufts University, he changed his focus after taking a drama class in order to satisfy his arts require… (more)

Birth Name: Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: May 17, 1974, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(369 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sendhil Ramamurthy

Mohinder Is Returning to Heroes Reborn!

Heroes Reborn is welcoming another Heroes alum into the fold. Sendhil Ramamurthy has signed on for a guest arc on the new series, reprising his role as Dr. Mohinder Suresh. During Heroes' original run the geneticist was integral in identifying poten… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Old Friend, New Enemy
02:41 — After being captured by Renautas, HRG tries to prevent Matt Parkman from finding Tommy and Malina.
Hiro's Last Stand
04:28 — After HRG returns to the future, Hiro must protect Tommy from Harris and his clones.
Save the Cheerleader's Kids, Save the World
01:57 — To hide Claire's children from Erica and save the world, HRG has Hiro send Angela Petrelli and the babies 15 years into the past.
The Start of Something Bad
02:38 — Following Dennis' death, Luke watches Joanne murder her first EVO.

More NewsSee all »

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Beauty and the Beast Boss on a Close Cancellation, Changing Focus and an Epic Finale Battle

It's no secret that the renewal chances for Beauty and the Beast were slim, so when executive produc…

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
Beauty and the Beast's Kristin Kreuk: Catherine and Vincent Are Fighting For Each Other

Just as Beauty and the Beast's Catherine and Vincent got their (short-lived) happy ending, so did th…

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Exclusive Beauty and the Beast Video: Cat and Vincent Are Back (Working) Together

Beauty and the Beast's Catherine was given an ultimatum, but it seems she won't stay away from Vince…

Sendhil Ramamurthy, Kristin Kreuk
Beauty and the Beast Bosses: Catherine Deserves a Guy Like Gabe

Is Beauty and the Beast's Catherine really ready to move on from Vincent? She's at least going to tr…

Beauty and the Beast
Exclusive Beauty and the Beast First Look: Catherine Teams Up with Elisabeth Rohm

While Beauty and the Beast's Vincent is finally going public, Catherine is headed undercover with a…

Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan
Beauty and the Beast Boss: Cat and Vincent Are Meant to Be Together – Just Not Right Now

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's episode of Beauty and the Beast. Read…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: May 17, 1974, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans