Sendhil RamamurthyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Since his mother, father and sister were all doctors, it's no wonder Ramamurthy initially followed in their footsteps. However, while pursuing pre-med at Tufts University, he changed his focus after taking a drama class in order to satisfy his arts require… (more)

Birth Name: Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: May 17, 1974, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (367 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Beauty and the Beast Boss on a Close Cancellation, Changing Focus and an Epic Finale Battle

It's no secret that the renewal chances for Beauty and the Beast were slim, so when execut…

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
Beauty and the Beast's Kristin Kreuk: Catherine and Vincent Are Fighting For Each Other

Just as Beauty and the Beast's Catherine and Vincent got their (short-lived) happy ending,…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiFriendly Fire(Season 10, Episode 12) A&E

An eccentric genius is assassinated with an unusual weapon.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop