Selma Blair Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Place: Southfield, MI

Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., Courtney B. Vance, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Episode 3 Recap: The Dream Team Is Marcia Clark's Worst Nightmare

The nature of fame is up for debate in Episode 3 of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story. On the one hand, we have a wary Robert Kardashian (David Schwimmer) scolding his spotlight-hungry children: "Being a good person and a loyal fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Sharon Stone and Susan Sarandon Willl Bring You to Tears in 'Mothers and Daughters' Trailer
01:53 — Just in time for Mother's Day, watch the trailer for this star-studded movie tear-jerker, which also features Selma Blair, Christina Ricci and Mira So (more…)
Selma Blair Thanks Fans for ‘forgiveness’ After Airplane Outburst
00:26 — Actress Selma Blair took to Instagram on her birthday to thank people for their support following an emotional outburst on a plane this week. (Run tim (more…)
Selma Blair Thanks Fans For The 'Spirit Of Loving And Forgiveness' After Mid-Flight Breakdown
01:00 — The 44-year-old actress took to Instagram Thursday to show her gratitude.
Selma Blair Thanks Fans for the 'Spirit of Loving and Forgiveness' After Mid-Flight Breakdown
00:59 — The 44-year-old actress took to Instagram Thursday to show her gratitude.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 11:30pm
Legally Blonde FREFM

Ditzy blonde decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman. Despite her penchant for malls, makeup, and tanning, she shows the elite Ivy League set a thing or two about class and self-confidence.

I’ll Watch862 Watching
Sun Jul 24 7:30am
Legally Blonde FREFM

Ditzy blonde decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman. Despite her penchant for malls, makeup, and tanning, she shows the elite Ivy League set a thing or two about class and self-confidence.

I’ll Watch862 Watching
Mon Jul 25 7:00am
The Fog FX

Residents of a remote coastal town are terrorized by the vengeful ghosts of a shipful of lepers.

I’ll Watch307 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer, John Travolta, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>
The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: The Juiciest Moments from Episode 1

... and the most damning evidence against him

Cuba Gooding, Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson</em>
American Crime Story: Watch the Trailer for Ryan Murphy's O.J. Simpson Drama

Will you watch?

Selma Blair, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Sarah Michelle Gellar and Selma Blair Re-Enact Cruel Intentions Kiss and We Can't Handle It

See all the reunion photos from the girls' night out

Selma Blair, Kris Jenner (inset)
See Who's Playing Kris Jenner on American Crime Story: People vs. O.J. Simpson

It's actually the perfect casting

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner
  • Birth Place: Southfield, MI
  • Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor