Selma Blair Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Place: Southfield, MI

Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., Courtney B. Vance, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Episode 3 Recap: The Dream Team Is Marcia Clark's Worst Nightmare

The nature of fame is up for debate in Episode 3 of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story. On the one hand, we have a wary Robert Kardashian (David Schwimmer) scolding his spotlight-hungry children: "Being a good person and a loyal fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Selma Blair Talks Playing Kris Jenner in "American Crime Story"
00:44 — The actress reveals what it was like to meet and ultimately become Kris for Ryan Murphy's biography about O.J. Simpson. Plus, was her transformation t (more…)
Selma Blair Thanks Fans for the 'Spirit of Loving and Forgiveness' After Mid-Flight Breakdown
00:59 — The 44-year-old actress took to Instagram Thursday to show her gratitude.
Photos: Selma Blair Stars As Kris Jenner in OJ Simpson Series
03:51 — The anchors chat about the latest entertainment news, including the release of the first photos of Selma Blair dressed as a 1990 version of Kris Jenne (more…)
Selma Blair Celebrated Father's Day With Her Ex and Son Before Allegedly Being Removed from Flight
01:05 — The 43-year-old actress spent the holiday weekend in Mexico before reportedly being removed from her flight home to Los Angeles.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:00am
Feast of Love MAX

Bittersweet fare about relationship complications running rampant in an Oregon town awash with lovestruck romantics.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:00pm
Hellboy AMC

Sixty years after a beast, conjured from hell, was captured and trained for good by a professor in a secret organization, Rasputin returns to take back control of his summoned demon.

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:00am
Hellboy AMC

Sixty years after a beast, conjured from hell, was captured and trained for good by a professor in a secret organization, Rasputin returns to take back control of his summoned demon.

I’ll Watch310 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer, John Travolta, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>
The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: The Juiciest Moments from Episode 1

... and the most damning evidence against him

Cuba Gooding, Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson</em>
American Crime Story: Watch the Trailer for Ryan Murphy's O.J. Simpson Drama

Will you watch?

Selma Blair, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Sarah Michelle Gellar and Selma Blair Re-Enact Cruel Intentions Kiss and We Can't Handle It

See all the reunion photos from the girls' night out

Selma Blair, Kris Jenner (inset)
See Who's Playing Kris Jenner on American Crime Story: People vs. O.J. Simpson

It's actually the perfect casting

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner
  • Birth Place: Southfield, MI
  • Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind