Selma Blair Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Place: Southfield, MI

Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Selma Blair, Sarah Michelle Gellar

Sarah Michelle Gellar and Selma Blair Re-Enact Cruel Intentions Kiss and We Can't Handle It

Cruel Intentions fans got a big surprise when not only did Reese Witherspoon, Sarah Michelle Gellar and Selma Blair show up to the musical inspired by the movie, but Gellar and Blair also reenacted their famous kiss. The cult film, which was released… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 6:00am
In & Out HBOSGe

Kevin Kline's comic turn highlights this winning farce about a straitlaced teacher whose world is shattered days before his wedding when a former student refers to him as gay on TV. Joan Cusack. Cameron: Matt Dillon. Berniece: Debbie Reynolds. Directed by (more…)

Sun Sep 6 5:00pm
Legally Blonde POP

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Mon Sep 7 1:30pm
Legally Blonde POP

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Selma Blair, Kris Jenner (inset)
See Who's Playing Kris Jenner on American Crime Story: People vs. O.J. Simpson

It's actually the perfect casting

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair
Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair Join Amazon Comedy Pilot

Selma Blair has landed her first post-Anger Management role. The actress has joined Amazon's single-…

Laura Bell Bundy
How I Met Your Mother’s Laura Bell Bundy Replaces Selma Blair on Anger Management

How I Met Your Mother alum Laura Bell Bundy is joining Anger Management as a new series regular, FX…

Mike Vogel
Ask Matt: Under the Dome and Summer TV, Burn Notice, True Blood, Emmy Noms and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I, li…

Details

  • Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner
  • Birth Place: Southfield, MI
  • Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (99 ratings)
  • Your Rating: