Selma Blair Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Place: Southfield, MI

Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., Courtney B. Vance, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Episode 3 Recap: The Dream Team Is Marcia Clark's Worst Nightmare

The nature of fame is up for debate in Episode 3 of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story. On the one hand, we have a wary Robert Kardashian (David Schwimmer) scolding his spotlight-hungry children: "Being a good person and a loyal fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Columbus Circle - Trailer
02:30 — When a murder mystery next door forces agoraphobic heiress Abigail Clayton (Selma Blair - Hellboy, "Kath and Kim") to face her terrifying new neighbor (more…)
Mothers and Daughters - Trailer 1
01:56 — With an all-star cast of Susan Sarandon, Sharon Stone, Courteney Cox, Christina Ricci, and Selma Blair! Photographer Rigby Gray captures uplifting sto (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Sharon Stone and Susan Sarandon Willl Bring You to Tears in 'Mothers and Daughters' Trailer
01:53 — Just in time for Mother's Day, watch the trailer for this star-studded movie tear-jerker, which also features Selma Blair, Christina Ricci and Mira So (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 9:10am
In Good Company STARZ

Appealing comedy-drama about a middle-aged ad exec whose new 26-year-old boss falls for his young daughter.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Tue May 3 5:45pm
In Good Company STARZ

Appealing comedy-drama about a middle-aged ad exec whose new 26-year-old boss falls for his young daughter.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Sun May 8 6:30am
Cruel Intentions MTV

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch252 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer, John Travolta, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>
The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: The Juiciest Moments from Episode 1

... and the most damning evidence against him

Cuba Gooding, Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson</em>
American Crime Story: Watch the Trailer for Ryan Murphy's O.J. Simpson Drama

Will you watch?

Selma Blair, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Sarah Michelle Gellar and Selma Blair Re-Enact Cruel Intentions Kiss and We Can't Handle It

See all the reunion photos from the girls' night out

Selma Blair, Kris Jenner (inset)
See Who's Playing Kris Jenner on American Crime Story: People vs. O.J. Simpson

It's actually the perfect casting

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner
  • Birth Place: Southfield, MI
  • Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »