Selma Blair Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Place: Southfield, MI

Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be the FX sitcom's wrap. Simultaneously, his previou… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 10:45pm
Feast of Love SHO2e

Bittersweet fare about relationship complications running rampant in an Oregon town awash with lovestruck romantics. Morgan Freeman, Greg Kinnear, Selma Blair. Directed by Robert Benton.

Thu Apr 23 4:35am
Comic Books Unbound STARZ

A behind-the-scenes look at "how filmmakers coax comic-book characters off the page and onto the big screen." Features interviews with illustrators Stan Lee and Paul Pope, and actors Ron Perlman and Selma Blair, who starred in "Hellboy." Richard Roeper is (more…)

Fri Apr 24 8:00pm
Legally Blonde CMT

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair
Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair Join Amazon Comedy Pilot

Selma Blair has landed her first post-Anger Management role. The actress has joined Amazon's single-…

Laura Bell Bundy
How I Met Your Mother’s Laura Bell Bundy Replaces Selma Blair on Anger Management

How I Met Your Mother alum Laura Bell Bundy is joining Anger Management as a new series regular, FX…

Mike Vogel
Ask Matt: Under the Dome and Summer TV, Burn Notice, True Blood, Emmy Noms and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I, li…

Brian Austin Green
Brian Austin Green Joins Anger Management Cast As a Regular

Brian Austin Green has joined the cast of Anger Management as a series regular, according to The Hol…

Selma Blair and Charlie Sheen
Read the Casting Call for Selma Blair's Replacement on Anger Management

Charlie Sheen and the rest of FX's Anger Management team are wasting no time in finding a replacemen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner
  • Birth Place: Southfield, MI
  • Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (99 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »