Selma Blair Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Place: Southfield, MI

Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., Courtney B. Vance, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Episode 3 Recap: The Dream Team Is Marcia Clark's Worst Nightmare

The nature of fame is up for debate in Episode 3 of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story. On the one hand, we have a wary Robert Kardashian (David Schwimmer) scolding his spotlight-hungry children: "Being a good person and a loyal fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Got Selma Blair On the TMZ Celebrity Tour
01:09 — Our TMZ Celebrity tour spotted Selma Blair out with her family and she stopped to talk to us but her daughter stole the show with her adorableness.
Selma Blair Breaks Her Silence After Bizarre Airplane Outburst
00:42 — On Monday, actress Selma Blair was reportedly removed by stretcher from a plane traveling from Cancun to Los Angeles.
Selma Blair Thanks Fans for ‘forgiveness’ After Airplane Outburst
00:26 — Actress Selma Blair took to Instagram on her birthday to thank people for their support following an emotional outburst on a plane this week. (Run tim (more…)
'Cruel Intentions' Musical Cast Talks About Big Premiere Night With Original Cast
01:30 — Reese Witherspoon Selma Blair and Sarah Michelle Gellar partied like it was 1999 on Thursday for a Cruel Intentions reunion in Los Angeles.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:30pm
Hellboy II: The Golden Army TNT

Cigar-chomping demon Hellboy, the Bureau for Paranormal Research and Defense's secret weapon against things that go bump in the night, returns to battle a supernatural prince with an ancient grudge against puny humans.

I’ll Watch458 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer, John Travolta, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>
The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: The Juiciest Moments from Episode 1

... and the most damning evidence against him

Cuba Gooding, Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson</em>
American Crime Story: Watch the Trailer for Ryan Murphy's O.J. Simpson Drama

Will you watch?

Selma Blair, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Sarah Michelle Gellar and Selma Blair Re-Enact Cruel Intentions Kiss and We Can't Handle It

See all the reunion photos from the girls' night out

Selma Blair, Kris Jenner (inset)
See Who's Playing Kris Jenner on American Crime Story: People vs. O.J. Simpson

It's actually the perfect casting

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner
  • Birth Place: Southfield, MI
  • Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay