Selma Blair Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Place: Southfield, MI

Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., Courtney B. Vance, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson Episode 3 Recap: The Dream Team Is Marcia Clark's Worst Nightmare

The nature of fame is up for debate in Episode 3 of FX's The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story. On the one hand, we have a wary Robert Kardashian (David Schwimmer) scolding his spotlight-hungry children: "Being a good person and a loyal fr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Sharon Stone and Susan Sarandon Willl Bring You to Tears in 'Mothers and Daughters' Trailer
01:53 — Just in time for Mother's Day, watch the trailer for this star-studded movie tear-jerker, which also features Selma Blair, Christina Ricci and Mira So (more…)
Mothers and Daughters - Clip - I Can't Do This
02:09 — With an all-star cast of Susan Sarandon, Sharon Stone, Courteney Cox, Christina Ricci, and Selma Blair! Photographer Rigby Gray captures uplifting sto (more…)
Mothers and Daughters - Trailer 1
01:56 — With an all-star cast of Susan Sarandon, Sharon Stone, Courteney Cox, Christina Ricci, and Selma Blair! Photographer Rigby Gray captures uplifting sto (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 4:00pm
Legally Blonde CMT

Ditzy blonde decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman. Despite her penchant for malls, makeup, and tanning, she shows the elite Ivy League set a thing or two about class and self-confidence.

I’ll Watch839 Watching
Sun May 29 12:00pm
Legally Blonde CMT

Ditzy blonde decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman. Despite her penchant for malls, makeup, and tanning, she shows the elite Ivy League set a thing or two about class and self-confidence.

I’ll Watch839 Watching
Sun May 29 7:00pm
Hellboy AMC

Sixty years after a beast, conjured from hell, was captured and trained for good by a professor in a secret organization, Rasputin returns to take back control of his summoned demon.

I’ll Watch295 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Schwimmer, John Travolta, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>
The People v. O.J. Simpson Recap: The Juiciest Moments from Episode 1

... and the most damning evidence against him

Cuba Gooding, Jr., <em>American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson</em>
American Crime Story: Watch the Trailer for Ryan Murphy's O.J. Simpson Drama

Will you watch?

Selma Blair, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Sarah Michelle Gellar and Selma Blair Re-Enact Cruel Intentions Kiss and We Can't Handle It

See all the reunion photos from the girls' night out

Selma Blair, Kris Jenner (inset)
See Who's Playing Kris Jenner on American Crime Story: People vs. O.J. Simpson

It's actually the perfect casting

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner
  • Birth Place: Southfield, MI
  • Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor