Selma BlairCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Place: Southfield, MI

Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for w…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan vot…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 10:30am
Legally Blonde FLIXe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Legally Blonde FLIXe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Mon Feb 2 8:00am
A Guy Thing HBOSGe

A groom-to-be (Jason Lee) can't remember if he was unfaithful at his bachelor party. A romantic comedy that's neither romantic nor funny. Julia Stiles, Selma Blair. Chris Koch (“Snow Day”) directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop