Selma Blair Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Place: Southfield, MI

Birthday: June 23, 1972, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair
Sarah Chalke, Selma Blair Join Amazon Comedy Pilot

Selma Blair has landed her first post-Anger Management role. The actress has joined Amazon's single-…

Laura Bell Bundy
How I Met Your Mother’s Laura Bell Bundy Replaces Selma Blair on Anger Management

How I Met Your Mother alum Laura Bell Bundy is joining Anger Management as a new series regular, FX…

Mike Vogel
Ask Matt: Under the Dome and Summer TV, Burn Notice, True Blood, Emmy Noms and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I, li…

Brian Austin Green
Brian Austin Green Joins Anger Management Cast As a Regular

Brian Austin Green has joined the cast of Anger Management as a series regular, according to The Hol…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Stars Who Were Fired

Check out the famous faces who were axed from hit shows

Grammys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the star's wore on the red carpet for music's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
In Good Company POP

Appealing comedy-drama about a middle-aged ad exec (Dennis Quaid) whose new 26-year-old boss (Topher Grace) falls for his young daughter.

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
In Good Company POP

Appealing comedy-drama about a middle-aged ad exec (Dennis Quaid) whose new 26-year-old boss (Topher Grace) falls for his young daughter.

Wed Apr 1 5:30pm
Legally Blonde SHO2e

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)