Selena Gomez Celebrity Watchlist

Selena Gomez

Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1992, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4,166 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Selena Gomez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Selena Gomez and James Corden Brave Roller Coaster Karaoke

Selena Gomez helped James Corden take Carpool Karaoke to new heights on Monday. The singer convinced the Late Late Show host to take a very special detour on his way to work and soon the pair were singing Gomez's hit single "Come and Get It" on top… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Best Celebrity Kiss Cam Moments
01:43 — When Hollywood's biggest stars are put on the spot for a smooch, they rarely disappoint! See Selena Gomez & Justin Bieber, The Obamas, Amy Schumer and (more…)
T.Swift and Selena's Dance Party
00:50 — The winner of eight Billboard Music Awards dances like no one's watching with BFF Selena Gomez. See her chat about their friendship.
Why Everyone's Talking About Selena Gomez
01:25 — The singer cancelled tour dates to focus on her health.
Could Selena Gomez Join in On Charlie Puth's Tour?
01:21 — Find out if the "We Don't Talk Anymore" singers plan to reunite on stage for Charlie Puth's tour. Plus, do Selena and Charlie still keep in touch?

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:30pm
Spring Breakers SHO

Four mischievous female college students fall under the spell of an eccentric Florida drug dealer and get mixed up in a bloody turf war.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceFairy Tale(Season 2, Episode 12) FREFM

Justin casts Harper as Tinkerbell when he directs a school production of "Peter Pan," but Alex must play the role when Harper becomes injured. Later, Max writes a review of the play for the school paper.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:20am
Spring Breakers SHO2e

Four mischievous female college students fall under the spell of an eccentric Florida drug dealer and get mixed up in a bloody turf war.

I’ll Watch105 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 22, 1992, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent