Selena Gomez Celebrity Watchlist

Selena Gomez

Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1992, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4,165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Selena Gomez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Selena Gomez and James Corden Brave Roller Coaster Karaoke

Selena Gomez helped James Corden take Carpool Karaoke to new heights on Monday. The singer convinced the Late Late Show host to take a very special detour on his way to work and soon the pair were singing Gomez's hit single "Come and Get It" on top… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Getaway - Trailer 1
02:30 — A man goes to extreme lengths to rescue his kidnapped wife.
Spring Breakers - Exclusive Video - Gregory Brothers Autotune Remix
01:19 — Check out this songification by The Gregory Brothers of James Franco's crazy monologue in "Spring Breakers." The film is about four college girls who (more…)
Spring Breakers - Clip - Chauffeur
00:39 — Four college girls land in jail after their Spring Break partying goes off the rails. They find themselves bailed out by a local drug dealer who takes (more…)
Spring Breakers - Trailer 1
02:12 — Four college girls land in jail after their Spring Break partying goes off the rails. They find themselves bailed out by a local drug dealer who takes (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
Spring Breakers TMC

Four mischievous female college students fall under the spell of an eccentric Florida drug dealer and get mixed up in a bloody turf war.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:00pm
Getaway FXM

A washed-up race-car driver speeds to rescue his kidnapped wife, enlisting the aid of a bright young hacker to accomplish his treacherous mission as his every move is monitored by remote cameras.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceWizard School, Part 1(Season 1, Episode 13) FREFM

Part 1 of 2. Alex and Justin are sent to a summer school for wizards, where Justin excels, but Alex finds it difficult to fit in and struggles with one teacher in particular. Back at home, Max and Jerry camp out on the terrace to prove their manhood.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 22, 1992, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay