Selena Gomez Celebrity Watchlist

Selena Gomez

Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1992, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4,165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Selena Gomez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Selena Gomez and James Corden Brave Roller Coaster Karaoke

Selena Gomez helped James Corden take Carpool Karaoke to new heights on Monday. The singer convinced the Late Late Show host to take a very special detour on his way to work and soon the pair were singing Gomez's hit single "Come and Get It" on top… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 ESPYs: Justin Bieber
00:54 — The pop star talks about his recent tour overseas and taking time off to relax. Plus, he spills on dating Selena Gomez.
2011 Kids' Choice Awards: Selena Gomez
00:40 — Selena sounds off on the best thing about being a kid. Plus, find out which artists still make her starstruck.
Getaway Stars Talk Stunt Scenes
02:02 — The 42-year-old actor relishes the opportunity to cause havoc on the streets, but is costar Selena Gomez more timid behind the wheel? Get the scoop on (more…)
Selena Gomez Explains Cryptic Instagram Posts
01:44 — We sat down with Rudderless star Selena Gomez to get the skinny on those cryptic Instagram posts supposedly referring to Justin Bieber.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 12:10am
Spring Breakers TMC

Four mischievous female college students fall under the spell of an eccentric Florida drug dealer and get mixed up in a bloody turf war.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:30am
Hannah MontanaThat's What Friends Are For?(Season 2, Episode 18) DISNEY

Miley gets jealous when Mikayla is cast as Jake's love interest in his next movie, so she schemes to get Mikayla fired from the film.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceAlex Charms a Boy(Season 3, Episode 8) DISNEY

Alex puts a spell on her new boyfriend, a transfer student from England, so that she becomes the inspiration for all of his artwork.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 22, 1992, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans