Selena Gomez Celebrity Watchlist

Selena Gomez

Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1992, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4,164 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Selena Gomez and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show with James Corden</em>

Selena Gomez and James Corden Brave Roller Coaster Karaoke

Selena Gomez helped James Corden take Carpool Karaoke to new heights on Monday. The singer convinced the Late Late Show host to take a very special detour on his way to work and soon the pair were singing Gomez's hit single "Come and Get It" on top… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Christina Milian Reacts to Selena Gomez Dancing with Young Fan with Rare Illness
01:07 — Selena Gomez sweetly danced backstage with a 7-year-old fan who suffers from a rare blood disorder at her show in Louisville Wednesday night. Guest co (more…)
Selena Gomez Reveals Her Adorable 'Big Bang Theory' Obsession -- See Her Cute Pic!
01:14 — Selena says the CBS comedy gets her going before a concert more than anything else.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 2:55am
Spring Breakers SHO

Four mischievous female college students fall under the spell of an eccentric Florida drug dealer and get mixed up in a bloody turf war.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Sat Jul 2 4:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceSaving Wiz Tech, Part 1(Season 2, Episode 6) DISNEY

Part 1 of 2. Wiz Tech must close, and the Russos take in Prof. Crumbs and a student who develops a crush on Alex.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sat Jul 2 4:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceSaving Wiz Tech, Part 2(Season 2, Episode 7) DISNEY

Conclusion. Alex enrolls at Wiz Tech and learns her new boyfriend, Ronald, has kidnapped her former crush Dean.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 22, 1992, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer