Selena Gomez Celebrity Watchlist

Selena Gomez

Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1992, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4,162 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber

Justin Bieber, Selena Gomez, Nicki Minaj and More Get the Ellen Scare Treatment

According to Ellen DeGeneres, her show has reached more than 2,000 episodes with 121 perfected scares - and she's taken down some of the best. Her latest scare compilation includes some of the all-time favorites like Taylor Swift falling in the bath… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Going for Gold
01:01 — The Top 4 are training for their big finish! Who will stand atop the podium in The Voice finale?
The Voice: Live Top 6 Performances Trailer
03:45 — The Top 6 artists perform.
Katy Perry Photobombs Orlando Bloom
00:57 — Katy's so over the Selena Gomez pictures. See her get playful with her man at the Cannes Film Festival's annual "amfAR" event.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 4:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceAlex's Choice(Season 1, Episode 7) DISNEY

Alex gets mad at Harper when she accepts an invitation to Gigi's annual tea party. When Alex learns that Gigi plans to embarrass Harper, she uses her magic to teach Gigi a lesson.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Wed May 25 4:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlacePotion Commotion(Season 1, Episode 11) DISNEY

Justin wants to be chosen for the World School Summit at the U.N., but he faces tough competition from a popular classmate; a magic potion makes Alex fall in love with herself.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sat May 28 6:15pm
Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie DISNEY

During a Russo family vacation in the Caribbean, a frustrated Alex wishes her parents had never met. After her wish is unexpectedly granted, she and her brothers work to reverse the spell before it's too late.

I’ll Watch162 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez Is Returning to TV with Inspiring 13 Reasons Why

Netflix is getting everybody these days!

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez Had Chemotherapy and Credits Taylor Swift for Helping Her Through It

So glad she's healthy now!

Taylor Swift's "Bad Blood" video
Taylor Swift Debuts "Bad Blood" Video and Makes You Wish You Were Her Bestie

See if you can spot all the cameos!

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez Poses Topless in New Magazine Spread

Plus, what did she say about Justin Bieber?

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez, Vampire Diaries, Fault in Our Stars Win Big at Teen Choice Awards

Selena Gomez got her greatest surfboard yet at Sunday night's Teen Choice Awards, where she was awar…

Selena Gomez
What Does Selena Gomez's New Back Tattoo Mean?

We only have to look at the skin of our hottest young pop stars for words of wisdom, and a new entry…

Details

  • Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 22, 1992, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »