Selena Gomez Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 22, 1992, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (4,144 ratings)

Your Rating:

Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez, Vampire Diaries, Fault in Our Stars Win Big at Teen Choice Awards

Selena Gomez got her greatest surfboard yet at Sunday night's Teen Choice Awards, where sh…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 11:30am
Hotel Transylvania FXX

Dracula's plans to host a monsters-only celebration for his daughter Mavis' birthday are complicated when an ordinary human unwittingly checks in at the luxurious Hotel Transylvania and falls for Drac's daughter.

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceMovies(Season 1, Episode 9) DISNEY

Alex uses magic to get into an R-rated movie after Justin tells her she can't see it. Not only does Alex get into the theatre, she transports herself into the film.

Wed Mar 4 2:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceDisenchanted Evening(Season 1, Episode 5) DISNEY

Alex meets a fellow wizard (Daryl Sabara) at school who is given unlimited use of his magic abilities by his parents, which is what Alex wants from her more conservative mom and dad. Alex then sets up a meeting between the two sets of parents.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop