Sela Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Despite a handful of film roles---most notably her haunting performance as Harrison Ford's murdered wife in The Fugitive---Sela Ward made a name for herself on the small screen, starring in a number of TV movies and the dramas Sisters and Once and Again. A… (more)

Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(196 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise

CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has confirmed, leaving the flagship series as the only one left standing. Fall TV Scorecard: Which shows are returning? Which aren't? Starring Gary Sinise,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sela Ward On Becoming an Empty Nester & Moving Back to NYC
03:57 — "Graves" star Sela Ward sits with Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and shares her excitement over moving back to New York City a (more…)
Sela Ward On Working With Nick Nolte On 'Graves'
06:16 — "Graves" star Sela Ward talks with Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and shares that working with co-star Nick Nolte on the polit (more…)
‘Sisters’ Stars Reunite 18 Years Later
04:58 — Swoosie Kurtz, Sela Ward, Patricia Kalember and Julianne Phillips chat with TODAY’s Erica Hill about the iconic ’90s drama. They reunited for an Enter (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Watch Nick Nolte and Skylar Astin in Action on Epix's New Show 'Graves'!
01:37 — ET has the first look at the new comedy series, co-starring Sela Ward and debuting this fall.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 2:30am
FrasierFrasier's Imaginary Friend(Season 5, Episode 1) HALMRK

Frasier's jaunt to Acapulco results in a sexy tryst with a dreamy supermodel-zoologist (Sela Ward). Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Martin: John Mahoney. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Daphne: Jane Leeves.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:00am
CSI: NYExit Strategy(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

Season 7 concludes with Mac determined to close his last remaining unsolved case, after a harrowing near-death experience. New evidence in the 2002 double murder at a grocery suggests a girl was kidnapped from the store shortly after the crimes.

I’ll Watch2120 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:00am
CSI: NYIndelible(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

The eighth season begins with Mac and the team recalling moments from 9/11 on the 10th anniversary of the tragedy.

I’ll Watch1506 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sela Ward
CSI: NY's Sela Ward Previews a Heartwarming, "Emotional" Episode for Jo

Friday's CSI: NY is a bit of a numbers game.The episode's numerical title, "Nine Thirteen," takes on…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

CSI: NY
Keck's Exclusive: First Look: CSI: NY Goes to San Francisco

CSI: NY's Gary Sinise and Sela Ward flew to San Francisco from the show's L.A. home base to shoot th…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

House
House Finale Review: Everybody Dies — of Boredom

As happy endings go, Drs. House and Wilson riding off into the sunset on their motorcycles after eig…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward
  • Birth Place: Meridian, MS
  • Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college