Sela Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Despite a handful of film roles---most notably her haunting performance as Harrison Ford's murdered wife in The Fugitive---Sela Ward made a name for herself on the small screen, starring in a number of TV movies and the dramas Sisters and Once and Again. A… (more)

Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise

CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has confirmed, leaving the flagship series as the only one left standing. Fall TV Scorecard: Which shows are returning? Which aren't? Starring Gary Sinise,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: NY, Season 05
In the dynamic conclusion to last season's cliffhanger, the manhunt for Mac Taylor and the man who took him hostage continues.
Season 6: Csi: NY: Clip 13 Trailer
01:32 — CSI: NY, a crime drama inspired by the drama series, "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," is about forensic investigators who use high-tech science to fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 2:00am
CSI: NYThe 34th Floor(Season 7, Episode 1) TNT

The seventh season begins with new team member Jo Danville (Sela Ward) discovering the body of a young woman who was murdered somewhere in the New York crime-lab building. Meanwhile, Lindsay struggles with her feelings over killing the man who threatened h (more…)

I’ll Watch207 Watching
Thu May 5 3:00am
CSI: NYHide Sight(Season 7, Episode 7) TNT

Mac searches for a deadly sniper who is firing from city rooftops and learns the killer may be connected to an abduction case that he worked 15 years ago in which a 9-year-old boy was kidnapped. John Larroquette guest stars.

I’ll Watch423 Watching
Thu May 5 4:00am
CSI: NYExit Strategy(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

Season 7 concludes with Mac determined to close his last remaining unsolved case, after a harrowing near-death experience. New evidence in the 2002 double murder at a grocery suggests a girl was kidnapped from the store shortly after the crimes.

I’ll Watch2120 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sela Ward
CSI: NY's Sela Ward Previews a Heartwarming, "Emotional" Episode for Jo

Friday's CSI: NY is a bit of a numbers game.The episode's numerical title, "Nine Thirteen," takes on…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

CSI: NY
Keck's Exclusive: First Look: CSI: NY Goes to San Francisco

CSI: NY's Gary Sinise and Sela Ward flew to San Francisco from the show's L.A. home base to shoot th…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

House
House Finale Review: Everybody Dies — of Boredom

As happy endings go, Drs. House and Wilson riding off into the sunset on their motorcycles after eig…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward
  • Birth Place: Meridian, MS
  • Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »