Sela Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Despite a handful of film roles---most notably her haunting performance as Harrison Ford's murdered wife in The Fugitive---Sela Ward made a name for herself on the small screen, starring in a number of TV movies and the dramas Sisters and Once and Again. A… (more)

Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise

CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has confirmed, leaving the flagship series as the only one left standing. Fall TV Scorecard: Which shows are returning? Which aren't? Starring Gary Sinise,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Monday Preview, June 27th
00:21 — Monday's special guest is James Wolk.
The Talk - Sela Ward On Presidential Role In 'Independence Day: Resurgence'
00:59 — Actress Sela Ward visits "The Talk" to discuss her role as U.S. president in the new film, "Independence Day: Resurgence." When asked what the best pa (more…)
The Talk - Sharon Osbourne Applauds Jamie Lynn Spears for Keeping Baby: 'I chose another way'
01:44 — Jamie Lynn Spears opens up about her decision to keep her baby after becoming pregnant at age 16. Sharon Osbourne reveals, "Jamie, you are a very spec (more…)
The Talk - Jamie Lynn Spears Emotional Over TV Return: 'I've been away, but working really hard out of the spotlight'
01:33 — Actress and singer Jamie Lynn gets emotional discussing her big TV return with an hour long special on TLC. Spears says, "I'm just so proud that I act (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 11:00pm
The Fugitive AMC

A man who goes on the lam after he's wrongly convicted of killing his wife. As he scours the country looking for the true murderer, he is pursued be a relentless U.S. deputy marshal looking to bring him to justice.

I’ll Watch1157 Watching
Sat Jul 2 3:40am
The Guardian STARZ

Haunted by a fatal crash in which he lost his crew, a legendary Coast Guard rescue swimmer becomes a trainer and reluctantly mentors a cocky new recruit.

I’ll Watch799 Watching
Wed Jul 6 10:45am
The Guardian STARZ

Haunted by a fatal crash in which he lost his crew, a legendary Coast Guard rescue swimmer becomes a trainer and reluctantly mentors a cocky new recruit.

I’ll Watch799 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sela Ward
CSI: NY's Sela Ward Previews a Heartwarming, "Emotional" Episode for Jo

Friday's CSI: NY is a bit of a numbers game.The episode's numerical title, "Nine Thirteen," takes on…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

CSI: NY
Keck's Exclusive: First Look: CSI: NY Goes to San Francisco

CSI: NY's Gary Sinise and Sela Ward flew to San Francisco from the show's L.A. home base to shoot th…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

House
House Finale Review: Everybody Dies — of Boredom

As happy endings go, Drs. House and Wilson riding off into the sunset on their motorcycles after eig…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward
  • Birth Place: Meridian, MS
  • Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor