Sela Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Despite a handful of film roles---most notably her haunting performance as Harrison Ford's murdered wife in The Fugitive---Sela Ward made a name for herself on the small screen, starring in a number of TV movies and the dramas Sisters and Once and Again. A… (more)

Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise

CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has confirmed, leaving the flagship series as the only one left standing. Fall TV Scorecard: Which shows are returning? Which aren't? Starring Gary Sinise,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: NY, Season 05
In the dynamic conclusion to last season's cliffhanger, the manhunt for Mac Taylor and the man who took him hostage continues.
Season 6: Csi: NY: Clip 13 Trailer
01:32 — CSI: NY, a crime drama inspired by the drama series, "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," is about forensic investigators who use high-tech science to fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 11:30pm
The Guardian STARZ

Haunted by a fatal crash in which he lost his crew, a legendary Coast Guard rescue swimmer becomes a trainer and reluctantly mentors a cocky new recruit.

I’ll Watch792 Watching
Wed Jun 1 12:00am
CSI: NYCommand+P(Season 9, Episode 11) TNT

Two separate murders are linked by a very unusual weapon.

I’ll Watch1388 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:00am
CSI: NYCivilized Lies(Season 9, Episode 12) TNT

An off-duty police officer is killed during a robbery, and the CSIs use the art of interrogation to break down the suspects and get the truth.

I’ll Watch481 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sela Ward
CSI: NY's Sela Ward Previews a Heartwarming, "Emotional" Episode for Jo

Friday's CSI: NY is a bit of a numbers game.The episode's numerical title, "Nine Thirteen," takes on…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

CSI: NY
Keck's Exclusive: First Look: CSI: NY Goes to San Francisco

CSI: NY's Gary Sinise and Sela Ward flew to San Francisco from the show's L.A. home base to shoot th…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

House
House Finale Review: Everybody Dies — of Boredom

As happy endings go, Drs. House and Wilson riding off into the sunset on their motorcycles after eig…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward
  • Birth Place: Meridian, MS
  • Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »