Sela Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Despite a handful of film roles---most notably her haunting performance as Harrison Ford's murdered wife in The Fugitive---Sela Ward made a name for herself on the small screen, starring in a number of TV movies and the dramas Sisters and Once and Again. A… (more)

Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(196 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise

CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has confirmed, leaving the flagship series as the only one left standing. Fall TV Scorecard: Which shows are returning? Which aren't? Starring Gary Sinise,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Sisters’ Stars Reunite 18 Years Later
04:58 — Swoosie Kurtz, Sela Ward, Patricia Kalember and Julianne Phillips chat with TODAY’s Erica Hill about the iconic ’90s drama. They reunited for an Enter (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Watch Nick Nolte and Skylar Astin in Action on Epix's New Show 'Graves'!
01:37 — ET has the first look at the new comedy series, co-starring Sela Ward and debuting this fall.
CSI: NY - Under the Microscope Blog: 10.11.10
02:13 — Go behind the scenes in Sangre Por Sangre and catch an on set interview with guest-star Edward James Olmos.
CSI: NY - Holding Cell
01:31 — When a Spanish club promoter is found dead, Mac must battle with the head of Barcelona's crime lab to solve the case, on CSI: NY, Friday, Jan. 14 (9:0 (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:00am
CSI: NYVigilante(Season 7, Episode 15) TNT

A serial rapist is murdered and found restrained in the same manner as his victims. Later, a second man who served time for sexual assault is discovered shot to death. The CSIs weigh a feeling of justice being served against their sense of duty to find the (more…)

I’ll Watch863 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00am
CSI: NYThe Untouchable(Season 7, Episode 16) TNT

Mac is kidnapped while investigating the murder of a homeless woman who witnessed a homicide a year earlier. The probe reveals the victim was obsessed with crimes committed on February 17, 2010, and was killed to keep her quiet about what she saw.

I’ll Watch1056 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00am
CSI: NYDo or Die(Season 7, Episode 17) TNT

The senior valedictorian at Manhattan's most elite private school is murdered in a girl's restroom. The investigation reveals the victim's head was bashed against a sink and that the stellar school is rife with sex, drugs and cheating.

I’ll Watch1916 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sela Ward
CSI: NY's Sela Ward Previews a Heartwarming, "Emotional" Episode for Jo

Friday's CSI: NY is a bit of a numbers game.The episode's numerical title, "Nine Thirteen," takes on…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

CSI: NY
Keck's Exclusive: First Look: CSI: NY Goes to San Francisco

CSI: NY's Gary Sinise and Sela Ward flew to San Francisco from the show's L.A. home base to shoot th…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

House
House Finale Review: Everybody Dies — of Boredom

As happy endings go, Drs. House and Wilson riding off into the sunset on their motorcycles after eig…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward
  • Birth Place: Meridian, MS
  • Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments