Sela Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Despite a handful of film roles---most notably her haunting performance as Harrison Ford's murdered wife in The Fugitive---Sela Ward made a name for herself on the small screen, starring in a number of TV movies and the dramas Sisters and Once and Again. A… (more)

Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(196 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise

CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has confirmed, leaving the flagship series as the only one left standing. Fall TV Scorecard: Which shows are returning? Which aren't? Starring Gary Sinise,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Sisters’ Stars Reunite 18 Years Later
04:58 — Swoosie Kurtz, Sela Ward, Patricia Kalember and Julianne Phillips chat with TODAY’s Erica Hill about the iconic ’90s drama. They reunited for an Enter (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Watch Nick Nolte and Skylar Astin in Action on Epix's New Show 'Graves'!
01:37 — ET has the first look at the new comedy series, co-starring Sela Ward and debuting this fall.
CSI: NY - Under the Microscope Blog: 10.11.10
02:13 — Go behind the scenes in Sangre Por Sangre and catch an on set interview with guest-star Edward James Olmos.
CSI: NY - Holding Cell
01:31 — When a Spanish club promoter is found dead, Mac must battle with the head of Barcelona's crime lab to solve the case, on CSI: NY, Friday, Jan. 14 (9:0 (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00am
CSI: NYBlacklist (Featuring Gravedigger)(Season 6, Episode 2) TNT

A killer who is bitter toward the health-care industry murders high-profile workers in the field. The case turns personal for Mac when the suspect calls and taunts him by mentioning the name of Mac's father, who died nearly 20 years earlier.

I’ll Watch276 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:00am
CSI: NYLAT 40 Degrees 47' N/Long 73 Degrees 58' W(Season 6, Episode 3) TNT

A night-shift janitor is found hung on Ellis Island and the apparent suicide is quickly ruled a homicide. The killer (Skeet Ulrich) left behind an antique compass as a clue. Later, another compass mailed to Mac points to another murder victim on the opposi (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00am
CSI: NYDead Reckoning(Season 6, Episode 4) TNT

A woman confesses to murdering her cheating husband by stabbing him 17 times, but DNA evidence found at the scene suggests she isn't the killer and that another woman may be responsible. The investigation also reveals the mystery lady may be involved in a (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sela Ward
CSI: NY's Sela Ward Previews a Heartwarming, "Emotional" Episode for Jo

Friday's CSI: NY is a bit of a numbers game.The episode's numerical title, "Nine Thirteen," takes on…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

CSI: NY
Keck's Exclusive: First Look: CSI: NY Goes to San Francisco

CSI: NY's Gary Sinise and Sela Ward flew to San Francisco from the show's L.A. home base to shoot th…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

House
House Finale Review: Everybody Dies — of Boredom

As happy endings go, Drs. House and Wilson riding off into the sunset on their motorcycles after eig…

House
House Finale: So, Did "Everybody" Die?

House's series finale ominously promised "Everybody Dies."  House comes to an end: The cast and prod…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward
  • Birth Place: Meridian, MS
  • Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay