Sela Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Despite a handful of film roles---most notably her haunting performance as Harrison Ford's murdered wife in The Fugitive---Sela Ward made a name for herself on the small screen, starring in a number of TV movies and the dramas Sisters and Once and Again. A… (more)

Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (193 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sela Ward Photos

  • Ryan Phillippe, Sela Ward, Salma Hayek and Mike Myers - The "54" premiere, August 24, 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sela Ward - Cannes 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sela Ward - Cannes 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sela Ward - 7th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sela Ward - 58th Annual Golden Globe Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sela Ward - 53rd Cannes Film Festical
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sela Ward - 59th Annual Golden Globe Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sela Ward arrives for the 53rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sela Ward
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sela Ward - 52nd Annual Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sela Ward - "The Day After Tomorrow" New York Premiere
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Near Death" - Sela Ward, Hill Harper, Eddie Cahill, Carmine Giovinazzo, Anna Belknap, AJ Buckley, Megan Dodds
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Slainte" - Eddie Cahill, Sela Ward, Gary Sinise
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Unwrapped" - Eddie Cahill, Sela Ward
    Photo By: Trae Patton/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Unwrapped" - Anna Belknap, Sela Ward
    Photo By: Trae Patton/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Slainte" - Eddie Cahill, Sela Ward, Gary Sinise
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Near Death" - Sela Ward
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Unwrapped" - Sela Ward
    Photo By: Trae Patton/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Flash Pop" - Sela Ward, Gary Sinise
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Flash Pop" - Spencer Grammer, Sela Ward
    Photo By: CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Who's There" - Sela Ward, Eddie Cahill, Gary Sinise
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "The Ripple Effect" - Sela Ward, Gary Sinise
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Brooklyn 'Til I Die" - Sela Ward, Gary Sinise
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Brooklyn 'Til I Die" - Gary Sinise, Sela Ward
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Means To An End" - Sela Ward
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Means To An End" - Sela Ward, Jeffrey Nordling, Jenn Proske
    Photo By: David M. Russell/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Indelible" - Sela Ward as Det. Jo Danville
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 7 - "Identity Crisis" - Sela Ward as Det. Josephine "Jo" Danville, David James Elliott as FBI Agent Russ Josephson, and Cody Longo as Tyler Josephson
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 7 - "Identity Crisis" - Sela Ward as Det. Josephine "Jo" Danville, Sydney Park as Ellie
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 7 - "The Untouchable" - Carmine Giovinazzo as Danny Messer, Sela Ward as Det. Josephine "Jo" Danville, Gary Sinise as Det. Mac Taylor, Anna Belknap as Lindsay Monroe Messer
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 7 - "The Untouchable" - Gary Sinise as Det. Mac Taylor, Sela Ward as Det. Josephine "Jo" Danville
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 7 - "The Untouchable" - Sela Ward as Det. Josephine "Jo" Danville , Gary Sinise as Det. Mac Taylor
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 7 - "Identity Crisis" - Sela Ward as Det. Josephine "Jo" Danville, Sydney Park as Ellie
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 7 - "The Untouchable" - Sela Ward as Det. Josephine "Jo" Danville
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • House - cast
    Photo By: Michael Lavine/FOX
  • House - Sela Ward and Hugh Laurie
    Photo By: Joseph Viles/ FOX
  • House - Sela Ward as "Stacy Warner"
    Photo By: Michael Lavine/FOX

Related Galleries