Sela Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Despite a handful of film roles---most notably her haunting performance as Harrison Ford's murdered wife in The Fugitive---Sela Ward made a name for herself on the small screen, starring in a number of TV movies and the dramas Sisters and Once and Again. A… (more)

Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (193 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Narrator
2008
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Narrator
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2005
Appearing
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2000
Host
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1986