Sela Ward Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Despite a handful of film roles---most notably her haunting performance as Harrison Ford's murdered wife in The Fugitive---Sela Ward made a name for herself on the small screen, starring in a number of TV movies and the dramas Sisters and Once and Again. A… (more)

Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (193 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise
CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide.com has c…

Sela Ward
CSI: NY's Sela Ward Previews a Heartwarming, "Emotional" Episode for Jo

Friday's CSI: NY is a bit of a numbers game.The episode's numerical title, "Nine Thirteen," takes on…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

CSI: NY
Keck's Exclusive: First Look: CSI: NY Goes to San Francisco

CSI: NY's Gary Sinise and Sela Ward flew to San Francisco from the show's L.A. home base to shoot th…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

House
House Finale Review: Everybody Dies — of Boredom

As happy endings go, Drs. House and Wilson riding off into the sunset on their motorcycles after eig…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Most Memorable TV Character Replacements

See the shows that have replaced their leads, with varying degrees of success

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 11:00pm
CSI: NYIt Happened to Me(Season 6, Episode 6) TNT

A software-company executive bleeds to death on the street. Hawkes believes he may be responsible because he attended to the victim just hours before in the park as part of a volunteer medical service and didn't think his condition was serious. The investi (more…)

Fri Mar 27 12:00am
CSI: NYHammer Down(Season 6, Episode 7) TNT

Ray Langston of the Las Vegas crime lab tracks a human-trafficking ring that specializes in black-market organ harvesting to New York, where he assists Mac in attempting to free a hostage taken by the criminal group. The story began on "CSI: Miami" and con (more…)

Fri Mar 27 1:00am
CSI: NYCuckoo's Nest(Season 6, Episode 8) TNT

The Compass Killer (Skeet Ulrich) claims his third victim when a body plummets from the 59th Street Bridge. A compass pointing east is discovered near the body. Terrence Davis: Nelly.