Sela Ward Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Despite a handful of film roles---most notably her haunting performance as Harrison Ford's murdered wife in The Fugitive---Sela Ward made a name for herself on the small screen, starring in a number of TV movies and the dramas Sisters and Once and Again. A… (more)

Birth Name: Sela Ann Ward

Birth Place: Meridian, MS

Birthday: July 11, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (193 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Sinise
CBS Axes Vets CSI: NY and Rules of Engagement, Freshman Shows Vegas, Golden Boy

And then there was one. CBS axed long-running procedural CSI: NY after nine years, TVGuide…

Sela Ward
CSI: NY's Sela Ward Previews a Heartwarming, "Emotional" Episode for Jo

Friday's CSI: NY is a bit of a numbers game.The episode's numerical title, "Nine Thirteen,…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 1:00am
CSI: NYEnough(Season 5, Episode 6) TNT

Three defendants accused of murdering a drug dealer are each gunned down on the eve of their trial in separate locations around the city. The weapons fired in the slayings are the same ones that were used in the drug dealer's death. The case takes on added (more…)

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
CSI: NYDead Inside(Season 5, Episode 7) TNT

A man who was beaten to death is discovered in a Staten Island cellar, but the two-story, 20-ton house that was over it is found on a barge on the East River. The probe on the floating crime scene reveals the victim owned a house-relocation company that wa (more…)

Wed Mar 4 3:00am
CSI: NYMy Name Is Mac Taylor(Season 5, Episode 8) TNT

Two people named Mac Taylor are killed during a two-week span, and Mac and 15 others with the same moniker come together to find the murderer before he strikes one of them. Chris Daughtry, Nelly and Julia Ormond guest star.

Shop