Sebastian Cabot Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Sebastian Thomas Cabot

Birth Place: London, England

Died: August 22, 1977

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

We are family: the cast of <EM>Family Affair</EM>

Who played Buffy on Family ...

Question: Who played Buffy on Family Affair? Answer: Anissa Jones played Buffy alongside Johnnie Whitaker (Sigmund and the Sea Monsters) on the series, which ran on CBS for five years beginning in September 1966. The show focused on swinging bachelor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kismet (1955)
Academy Award®-winner Vincente Minnelli ("Gigi," "An American in Paris") directs this musical film version of the acclaimed Broadway production about (more…)
World's Dumbest Confrontations (a.k.a. Animal Encounters 2)
Never accuse Danny Bonaduce, Tonya Harding and the rest of our celebrity cast of pulling their punches when they comment.? Tonight on World's Dumbest (more…)
The Family Jewels
When a poor little rich girl (Donna Butterworth) is suddenly orphaned, one of her six wacky uncles – all played by Jerry Lewis – will be selected as h (more…)
Family Affair Season 5
Family Affair was a popular situation comedy and a regular top 20 hit show producted by Don Fedderson Productions for CBS-TV during its fiveyear run f (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 2:15pm
The Time Machine TCM

In 1899, a young scientist completes the construction of his time-travel machine and thrusts himself into the 20th century, witnessing the wars that took place before launching himself ahead to a distant year where humankind is not at all like it was.

I’ll Watch321 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Sebastian Thomas Cabot
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: August 22, 1977
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »