Sean Young Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Young

Birth Name: Mary Sean Young

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: November 20, 1959, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Young

Sean Young Arrested at Oscars After-Party

Sean Young was arrested at an Oscar after-party on charges of misdemeanor battery after a run-in with a security guard, TMZ reports.The actress was at Sunday's Governor's Ball when she got into a dispute with a guard and made contact, according to th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Black Dove - Official Trailer
01:49 — Once a country music icon before he was sent to the big house, recently released felon Jake (John Savage) struggles to adjust to the modern world. Bac (more…)
Step up Revolution - Clip - Emily and Sean Practice
00:34 — This time the dancing is set against the backdrop of Miami. Emily arrives in Miami with aspirations of becoming a professional dancer and soon falls i (more…)
Step Up Revolution - Trailer 1
02:25 — This time the dancing is set against the backdrop of Miami. Emily arrives in Miami with aspirations of becoming a professional dancer and soon falls i (more…)
Step up Revolution - Clip - The Shipping Yard Finale
00:31 — This time the dancing is set against the backdrop of Miami. Emily arrives in Miami with aspirations of becoming a professional dancer and soon falls i (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:45pm
Wall Street HBO2

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

I’ll Watch207 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Young, Michael Lohan and Bai Ling
Sean Young, Michael Lohan and Bai Ling Check In to Celebrity Rehab

Actress Sean Young, Hollywood dad Michael Lohan, and baseball star Dwight "Doc" Gooden are among the…

Michaele Salahi
Michaele Salahi Booted From Celebrity Rehab

Michaele Salahi has been kicked off of the new season of Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew, VH1 announce…

Sean Young
Sean Young Joins Celebrity Rehab

Sean Young will appear in the fifth season of Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew, TVGuide.com has confirm…

Charlie Brown Thanksgiving
This Week’s November Sweeps Roundup

The guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the last week of November sweeps: Mond…

Vince Neil, Johnny Mosley
Skating With the Stars Reveals Cast

Forget polished oak floors and mirror ball trophies. Think cold, hard ice and blades of glory. ABC i…

The Young and the Restless
Y&R's Melody Thomas Scott on Nikki's Drinking, Working with Sean Young and Writing Her Memoir

The most desperate housewife in soaps — The Young and the Restless' Nikki Newman — has secretly gone…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Sean Young
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: November 20, 1959, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments