Sean Young Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Young

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary Sean Young

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: November 20, 1959, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 3:20am
Blade Runner HBO2

A detective pursues four fugitive androids who are plotting to prolong their lifespans in 2019 L.A. Along the way, the detective is aided by an android who's unaware of her true nature.

Thu Apr 2 10:35am
Wall Street ENCRe

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

Sun Apr 5 4:05am
Wall Street ENCRe

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

Wed Apr 8 6:30am
No Way Out HBO2

A Naval Officer who slept with the US Secretary of Defense's mistress is tasked with rooting the KGB mole accused of murdering her, but realizes that he has become a pawn in an elaborate cover up to protect the murderous politician.

Sun Apr 12 3:45am
Blade Runner HBO2

A detective pursues four fugitive androids who are plotting to prolong their lifespans in 2019 L.A. Along the way, the detective is aided by an android who's unaware of her true nature.

Sun Apr 12 6:05am
Fatal Instinct ENCRe

The story revolves around a cop who is lured by a woman and his wife is having an affair with a mechanic. The film is a spoof of the late 80's and eraly 90's suspense thrillers and murder mystry movies.