Sean Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlize Theron and Sean Penn

Charlize Theron Insists She Didn't Ghost Sean Penn

Charlize Theron is putting the rumors she ghosted Sean Penn to rest. While speaking with WSJ Magazine, the actress insisted she didn't suddenly cut off all communication with Penn when the pair broke off their engagement last year. "There is this nee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The First Presidential Debate Lives Up To the Hype
09:44 — At the first debate the candidates delivered plenty of barbs, insults, and one of the biggest lies of the entire campaign.
Emma Willmann Performs Stand-Up
04:50 — Straight outta rural Maine, Willmann finds the laughs in small-town life, her mom's voicemails, and her struggles with dyslexia.
Kal Penn Actually Gave Donald Trump A Legitimate Chance
06:28 — The actor and former White House aide Penn couldn't tell if Trump was saying "a tax" or "attacks" during the debate, but decided it didn't matter beca (more…)
Rob Lowe Needs To Work On His Trump Impression
10:27 — The star of 'Code Black' is no stranger to politics, but tells Stephen the only office he's interested in is president of the Screen Actors Guild.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

Sean Penn; Sutton Foster. Also: Regina Spektor performs.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
Carlito's Way HBO2

An ex-convict tries to go straight, but while running a nightclub his drug-addicted lawyer and an ambitious young criminal make it difficult for him to get out of the life. Meanwhile, he tries to win back the woman he loves who doesn't trust that he's tryi (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:40am
Milk MOMAX

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch150 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Breaks His Silence on El Chapo Interview

He says his alleged role in El Chapo's arrest is "a myth"

Sean Penn
Read Sean Penn's Crazy Account of His Secret Interview with El Chapo

And how it led to the drug lord's arrest

Sean Penn
Sean Penn to Star in Andrew Jackson Miniseries for HBO

Get details on the project

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Sues Lee Daniels for $10 Million Over Terrence Howard Comparison

Get details of the defamation suit

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Has "Absolutely No Apologies" for Oscars Green Card Joke

See why he won't apologize

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments