Sean Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 10:15am
The Interpreter HBOSGe

A UN worker believes she's overheard a plot to assassinate an African dictator. The Secret Service agent investigating the story suspects she knows more than she's willing to tell so he delves into her past. The film was the first one ever shot inside the (more…)

Tue Apr 28 12:00am
The Tree of Life FXM

Middle-aged Jack (Sean Penn) recalls his childhood and his relationships with his stern father (Brad Pitt) and loving mother, while his memories are contrasted with scenes of the origins of the universe and a time when dinosaurs roamed the Earth. Directed (more…)

Tue Apr 28 8:00pm
Fast Times at Ridgemont High IFC

A study of adolescent obsession with sex, drugs, and rock and roll has a girl seeking romance advice from an upperclassman on how to get a boy to notice her; and a stoner feuding with a teacher.

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Robin Wright
Robin Wright Opens Up About Her (Much) Younger Fiancé, Botox and Sean Penn

Robin Wright's character on House of Cards might keep her fair share of secrets, but the actress did…

Charlize Theron
Are Charlize Theron and Sean Penn Dating?

Sean Penn has dated his fair share of A-list celebrities: Madonna, Robin Wright, Scarlett Johansson.…

Sean Penn
Sean Penn on the Death of Hugo Chavez: "I Lost a Friend"

Despite his criticisms of the United States, Venezuelan President Hugo Chavez did have supporters in…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Says Sean Penn, Johnny Depp Are Best Partiers

Charlie Sheen is well-known for being quite the party boy in Hollywood, but you may be surprised to…

Gangster Squad
Box Office: Zero Dark Thirty Rises to No. 1, Beats Gangster Squad

In its first week of wide release, Zero Dark Thirty skyrocketed from No. 16 to No. 1 to beat new ent…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer
  • User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (48 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »