Sean Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Penn

Sean Penn Breaks His Silence on El Chapo Interview

Sean Penn is hoping to clarify a few things about his notorious conversation with Mexican drug lord Joaquin "El Chapo" Guzman, a meeting he now describes as a "terrible regret." In an interview with Charlie Rose that aired on CBS This Morning Friday,… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 12:30pm
Fast Times at Ridgemont High AMC

A study of adolescent obsession with sex, drugs, and rock and roll has a girl seeking romance advice from an upperclassman on how to get a boy to notice her; and a stoner feuding with a teacher.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Wed Feb 10 4:00am
Fast Times at Ridgemont High AMC

A study of adolescent obsession with sex, drugs, and rock and roll has a girl seeking romance advice from an upperclassman on how to get a boy to notice her; and a stoner feuding with a teacher.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Wed Feb 10 12:05pm
The Weight of Water SHO

A photographer uncovers some startling revelations while researching an ax murder that took place in 1873 New Hampshire. As she learns more about the victims, she also discovers secrets in her own world that she must contend with.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Penn
Read Sean Penn's Crazy Account of His Secret Interview with El Chapo

And how it led to the drug lord's arrest

Sean Penn
Sean Penn to Star in Andrew Jackson Miniseries for HBO

Get details on the project

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Sues Lee Daniels for $10 Million Over Terrence Howard Comparison

Get details of the defamation suit

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Has "Absolutely No Apologies" for Oscars Green Card Joke

See why he won't apologize

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Robin Wright
Robin Wright Opens Up About Her (Much) Younger Fiancé, Botox and Sean Penn

Robin Wright's character on House of Cards might keep her fair share of secrets, but the actress did…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer