Sean Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlize Theron and Sean Penn

Charlize Theron Insists She Didn't Ghost Sean Penn

Charlize Theron is putting the rumors she ghosted Sean Penn to rest. While speaking with WSJ Magazine, the actress insisted she didn't suddenly cut off all communication with Penn when the pair broke off their engagement last year. "There is this nee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Strange and Twisted Tale of Sean Penn's New Audiobook
08:18 — The actor and experiential journalist explains the origins of his latest project, an audiobook which he narrated called 'Bob Honey Who Just Do Stuff.'
A Reluctant Sean Penn Agrees To Join Twitter
07:07 — The actor arrived at The Late Show claiming never to have seen a hashtag, and left a bona fide member of the Twitter community.
A Voter Registration Day Message From The Late Show
01:33 — Not sure whether to vote this year? Let Stephen Colbert, John Cena, Anna Gunn, George Takei, Tituss Burgess, Trevor Noah, America Ferrera, Joseph Gord (more…)
The First Presidential Debate Lives Up To the Hype
09:44 — At the first debate the candidates delivered plenty of barbs, insults, and one of the biggest lies of the entire campaign.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
Real Time With Bill MaherNew(Season 14, Episode 33) HBO

Actor Sean Penn and comedian Sarah Silverman are the interview guests. The panelists are Snapchat's Peter Hamby, economist Stephen Moore and commentator Angela Rye.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Real Time With Bill Maher(Season 14, Episode 33) HBO

Actor Sean Penn and comedian Sarah Silverman are the interview guests. The panelists are Snapchat's Peter Hamby, economist Stephen Moore and commentator Angela Rye.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:05am
Real Time With Bill Maher(Season 14, Episode 33) HBO2

Actor Sean Penn and comedian Sarah Silverman are the interview guests. The panelists are Snapchat's Peter Hamby, economist Stephen Moore and commentator Angela Rye.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Breaks His Silence on El Chapo Interview

He says his alleged role in El Chapo's arrest is "a myth"

Sean Penn
Read Sean Penn's Crazy Account of His Secret Interview with El Chapo

And how it led to the drug lord's arrest

Sean Penn
Sean Penn to Star in Andrew Jackson Miniseries for HBO

Get details on the project

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Sues Lee Daniels for $10 Million Over Terrence Howard Comparison

Get details of the defamation suit

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Has "Absolutely No Apologies" for Oscars Green Card Joke

See why he won't apologize

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent