Sean Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlize Theron and Sean Penn

Charlize Theron Insists She Didn't Ghost Sean Penn

Charlize Theron is putting the rumors she ghosted Sean Penn to rest. While speaking with WSJ Magazine, the actress insisted she didn't suddenly cut off all communication with Penn when the pair broke off their engagement last year. "There is this nee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sean Penn Is a Model Actor
03:26 — Actor Emile Hirsch answers questions delivered via social media.
Don’t Make Me Do Your Homework for You
01:47 — Emile Hirsch shares with Larry the best advice he's received, from his "Into the Wild" director Sean Penn.
Dylan Penn Shares Acting Advice She Got from Her Famous Parents
01:09 — The daughter of Sean Penn and Robin Wright is stepping into acting for the horror flick 'Condemned.'
Charlize Theron and Sean Penn Reunited at Cannes and It Feels Not-So Good
00:52 — It might be an uncomfortable few days for the exes while they're at the French film festival.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:20pm
The Game STARZ

A billionaire is caught in a deadly swirl of cat and mouse when his younger brother gives him a gift certificate to participate in a mysterious game.

I’ll Watch183 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:50pm
Milk MAX

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

Sean Penn; Sutton Foster. Also: Regina Spektor performs.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Breaks His Silence on El Chapo Interview

He says his alleged role in El Chapo's arrest is "a myth"

Sean Penn
Read Sean Penn's Crazy Account of His Secret Interview with El Chapo

And how it led to the drug lord's arrest

Sean Penn
Sean Penn to Star in Andrew Jackson Miniseries for HBO

Get details on the project

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Sues Lee Daniels for $10 Million Over Terrence Howard Comparison

Get details of the defamation suit

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Has "Absolutely No Apologies" for Oscars Green Card Joke

See why he won't apologize

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet