Sean Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlize Theron and Sean Penn

Charlize Theron Insists She Didn't Ghost Sean Penn

Charlize Theron is putting the rumors she ghosted Sean Penn to rest. While speaking with WSJ Magazine, the actress insisted she didn't suddenly cut off all communication with Penn when the pair broke off their engagement last year. "There is this nee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sean Penn Almost Named His Son 'Steak' -- No, Really
00:49 — New fan theory: Sean Penn is actually Ron Swanson
Sean Penn Almost Named His Son 'Steak' -- No, Really
00:49 — New fan theory: Sean Penn is actually Ron Swanson.
Should You Name Your Kids After Food (like Sean Penn Almost Did)?
00:47 — Sean Penn’s 22-year-old son Hopper recently said he was supposed to be named Steak after his dad’s favorite food. Kathie Lee, Hoda and Ricky Gervais w (more…)
Robin Wright Dodged a Big One
01:26 — Robin Wright was originally supposed to star in ex-husband Sean Penn’s new, critically-trashed film, but Charlize Theron replaced her, just in the nic (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 6:05am
Bad Boys MAXe

Brutal portrait of teen criminals in and out of a reformatory. Sean Penn, Reni Santoni. Gene: Jim Moody. Horowitz: Eric Gurry. Paco: Esai Morales. J.C.: Ally Sheedy.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Thu Jun 30 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Stain(Season 8, Episode 7) TBS

Phoebe tries to help Eric (Sean Penn) get over Ursula, but the sisters' similarities prove a bit too distracting---and disturbing. Also, Ross has his eye on an ailing neighbor's apartment for Rachel; and Monica fears that her new maid may be cleaning her o (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Fri Jul 1 9:50am
The Game ENCRe

A billionaire is caught in a deadly swirl of cat and mouse when his younger brother gives him a gift certificate to participate in a mysterious game.

I’ll Watch183 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Breaks His Silence on El Chapo Interview

He says his alleged role in El Chapo's arrest is "a myth"

Sean Penn
Read Sean Penn's Crazy Account of His Secret Interview with El Chapo

And how it led to the drug lord's arrest

Sean Penn
Sean Penn to Star in Andrew Jackson Miniseries for HBO

Get details on the project

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Sues Lee Daniels for $10 Million Over Terrence Howard Comparison

Get details of the defamation suit

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Has "Absolutely No Apologies" for Oscars Green Card Joke

See why he won't apologize

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn
  • Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »