Sean Penn Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn

Birth Place: Burbank, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Writer

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Penn
Sean Penn Has "Absolutely No Apologies" for Oscars Green Card Joke

See why he won't apologize

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Robin Wright
Robin Wright Opens Up About Her (Much) Younger Fiancé, Botox and Sean Penn

Robin Wright's character on House of Cards might keep her fair share of secrets, but the actress did…

Charlize Theron
Are Charlize Theron and Sean Penn Dating?

Sean Penn has dated his fair share of A-list celebrities: Madonna, Robin Wright, Scarlett Johansson.…

Sean Penn
Sean Penn on the Death of Hugo Chavez: "I Lost a Friend"

Despite his criticisms of the United States, Venezuelan President Hugo Chavez did have supporters in…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Says Sean Penn, Johnny Depp Are Best Partiers

Charlie Sheen is well-known for being quite the party boy in Hollywood, but you may be surprised to…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Tans Gone Wrong

Who's been spending a little too much time in the spray tan booth?

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:30am
21 Grams FLIXe

The lives of three desperate strangers intertwine following an accident. Top-notch acting powers a compelling, nonlinear essay on tragedy and salvation. Sean Penn, Best Actress nominee Naomi Watts, Best Supporting Actor nominee Benicio Del Toro. Mexico's A (more…)

Sun Apr 5 2:15am
The Interpreter HBOSGe

A UN worker believes she's overheard a plot to assassinate an African dictator. The Secret Service agent investigating the story suspects she knows more than she's willing to tell so he delves into her past. The film was the first one ever shot inside the (more…)

Tue Apr 7 4:30pm
FriendsThe One With the Halloween Party(Season 8, Episode 6) TBS

At Monica's Halloween bash, Phoebe takes to her semi-evil twin Ursula's nice-guy fiancé (Sean Penn), who may be engaged under false pretenses. Also, goofy costumes fuel a grudge match between Ross and Chandler; and Rachel's maternal skills are put to the (more…)