Sean Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,056 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Wilmer Valderrama, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: How Are the New Agents Fitting In?

Tuesday marked the first day at the office for Agents Alex Quinn (Jennifer Esposito) and Nick Torres (Wilmer Valderrama) on NCIS. And, aside from the fact that the cubicle cluster isn't big enough to house five team members without a little rejiggeri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - In The Huddle
02:34 — Shortly after questioning Katrina, Torres and Bishop find Neil.
NCIS - The Bomb Under the Seat
02:17 — After learning the truth of being in a false relationship, Elena meets up with Torres to get answers.
NCIS - In Search of Torres
01:17 — The NCIS team gets a lead to the whereabouts of Special Agent Torres.
NCIS - A Year Of Intrigue And Danger On NCIS
05:05 — Relive NCIS' epic Season 13 as your favorite agents take on dangers foreign and domestic.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00am
NCISThe Searchers(Season 12, Episode 7) USA

The NCIS team investigate the murder of a retired master sergeant and uncover a fraudulent charity that preys upon families who are searching for missing military personnel. Meanwhile, Bishop agonizes over the results of her probation evaluation; and Tony (more…)

I’ll Watch2062 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
NCISSemper Fortis(Season 12, Episode 8) USA

A petty officer is killed in a hit-and-run accident; and Gibbs tries to clear a Navy Hospital corpsman when she is indicted for illegally providing medical aid to the victims of the crash.

I’ll Watch1711 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00am
NCISGrounded(Season 12, Episode 9) USA

DiNozzo, Bishop and her husband, who are stuck at Dulles airport due to inclement weather, work an NCIS case involving an elevated terrorist threat to Northeast airports during the Thanksgiving travel period.

I’ll Watch2135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Sean Murray, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS: Here's What We Can Expect in Season 14

At least one DiNozzo's returning…

Margo Harshman, Sean Murray, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS Mega Buzz: McGee and Delilah Are Goin' to the Chapel!

We're not just going to see an engagement this season

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>
Here's the First Footage of Tony DiNozzo's Final Scenes on NCIS

Yes, Ziva makes an appearance

Sean Murray
Get a Sneak Peek of NCIS' Holiday Episode with McGee and… Ziva?!

On Tuesday's holiday episode of NCIS, McGee (Sean Murray) takes a trip down memory lane as he pens a…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »