Sean Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray

Birth Place: Bethesda, MD

Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,033 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>

Here's the First Footage of Tony DiNozzo's Final Scenes on NCIS

Looks like Tony DiNozzo's (Michael Weatherly) departure from NCIS is going to be quite the tearjerker. CBS has just released the first trailer for Weatherly's final two episodes on the show, airing May 10 and May 17. And - get excited, #Tiva fans - C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 11 Recap
04:57 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS.
NCIS - Pauley Perrette Interview
02:29 — Andrew Freund catches up with Pauley Perrette on the blue carpet, as the stars of CBS get together to celebrate the new Fall season. Watch NCIS this (more…)
NCIS - Interrogation with the NCIS Cast - Pauley Perrette
01:13 — Abby and Gibbs often communicate in sign language, but are the actors fluent in ASL?
NCIS - Somebody's Gotta' Save Gibbs
01:41 — Go behind the scenes of the NCIS Season 13 premiere and meet Dr. Cyril Taft (Jon Cryer), the man with Gibbs' life in his hands. Is this the surgeon yo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 9:00am
NCISShips in the Night(Season 8, Episode 11) USA-E

When a marine is murdered while on a dinner cruise, the team works with the Coast Guard Investigative Service to solve the crime.

I’ll Watch4804 Watching
Tue Jul 26 10:00am
NCISDead Reflection(Season 8, Episode 21) USA-E

A navy officer is murdered and the team searches for the killer, a petty officer caught in the crime on a Pentagon security camera.

I’ll Watch2023 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:00am
NCISBaltimore(Season 8, Episode 22) USA-E

Tony's former partner is murdered by the Port-to-Port Killer, prompting Tony to recall his early days in Baltimore and the first time he met Gibbs.

I’ll Watch2764 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Murray
Get a Sneak Peek of NCIS' Holiday Episode with McGee and… Ziva?!

On Tuesday's holiday episode of NCIS, McGee (Sean Murray) takes a trip down memory lane as he pens a…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Signs New NCIS Deal

Michael Weatherly has signed a new two-year deal to stay on NCIS, Deadline.com reports. Weatherly's…

Pauley Perrette
Five NCIS Stars Sign New Contracts for Season 12

NCIS fans don't have to worry about saying farewell to any other members of the team anytime soon…

Michael Weatherly and Emily Wickersham
NCIS Sneak Peek: Will Tony Use The Terminator to Crack the Case?

Tuesday's episode of NCIS finds the team attempting to track down a stolen drone, with all roads lea…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray
  • Birth Place: Bethesda, MD
  • Birthday: November 15, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor